Subjects

Head Teacher 
Mrs Claire McGonigal

Depute Head Teachers
Mr Ruairidh Ross
Mr Tom Magowan

Guidance
Mr Mark Abenheimer, Principal Teacher
Mrs Nikki Grant, Principal Teacher

Support for Learning
Mrs Jo Blair, Principal Teacher
Mrs Léonie da Costa
Mrs Alison Simon
Mrs Lorna Crane (part time)

Art & Design/Business & Enterprise/ICT
Mr Dugal McCrow, Principal Teacher
Mr Angus Grant  (Art)
Miss Hannah McIver (Art)
Mrs Daphne Ritchie  (Business & ICT)

English
Mr Fraser Thom, Principal Teacher
Mr Marcus Patton
Miss April Young

Geography
Mrs Rachel Knight, Principal Teacher
Mrs Janet McIver (part-time)

History
Mr Mike O’Brien, Principal Teacher (History & RMPS)
Mrs Claire McGonigal (History & Modern Studies)
Mr Ruairidh Ross (History)
Miss Alice Tinning (History)
Mrs Ann Mackintosh (RMPS & Languages)

Mathematics
Mrs Amy Henderson, Principal Teacher
Mrs Fiona Sutherland, Principal Teacher
Mr Jim Sutherland
Mrs Rachel Sutherland

Modern Languages
Mrs Ann Mackintosh (French & Spanish)
Mr Daniel Gete-Garrido (French & Spanish)
Mr Leo Mo (Mandarin)

Music
Mrs Kirsten Shearon, Principal Teacher

Physical Education
Mr Scott Wilson, Principal Teacher
Mr Jas Hepburn
Miss Rhona McIntyre
Mrs Lorna Crane (part-time)

Science
Mrs Pauline Garrow, Principal Teacher (Chemistry)
Mr Nuno da Costa (Biology)
Mr Laurence Phin (Physics)
Miss Hayley Wright (Biology)

Technology/Home Economics
Mr Kenny McGougan, Principal Teacher
Mr Andy Nias
Mr Angus Grant
Mrs May Hobson (part time) (Home Economics & Hospitality)

Non-Teaching Staff
Administration
Mrs Emma Broadhurst
Mrs Jill Milne
Mrs Louise James

Janitorial 
Mr Lee Carrott
Mr Calum Graham

Technicians
Mrs Shona Paterson (Science/HE)
Mr Nick Shearon (Technical) (part-time)

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs Christine MacDonald
Mrs Morag MacLeod
Mrs Miriam Rensner
Mrs Kerry McFadyen
Mr Nick Shearon
Mrs Anne Sullivan (part-time)
Mrs Celia Taylor (part-time)
Mrs Angie Thom (part-time)

Catering Staff
Mrs Elaine Cullen
Mrs Laurie Hickman
Miss Karen McLeod
Mrs Sally Morrison
Ms Kathleen Ross
Mrs Alison Shearer

Cleaning Staff
Mrs Linda Alexander
Mrs Wendy Ibbertson
Ms Alison Mackie
Mrs Sandra Paterson
Mrs Mairi Perks
Ms Kayleigh Ross

Visiting School Nurse
Mrs Julie Mackinnon

Highlife Highland staff associated with the school
Visiting Music Tutors
Mr Dougie Galbraith (percussion)
Mrs Heather Hook (brass)
Mr Chris Thomson (chanter/pipes)
Mr Colin McLean (woodwind)
Mr Jon Rutter (strings)

Library Staff
Mrs Pam Topping
Mrs Alex Bodman

Craig McLean Leisure Centre Manager
Mr Fraser Tulloch

Active Schools Co-ordinator
Ms Kerrie Dickson

Skills Development Scotland
Ms Shireen Hadnett