Subjects

Head Teacher 
Mrs Claire McGonigal

Depute Head Teachers
Mr Ruairidh Ross
Mr Scott Wilson

Guidance
Mr Mark Abenheimer, Principal Teacher
Mrs Leonie da Costa, Principal Teacher

Support for Learning
Mrs Lorna Crane, Principal Teacher
Mrs Alison Simon
Mrs Linda MacGregor (supply)

Art & Design/Business & Enterprise/ICT
Mr Dugal McCrow, Principal Teacher
Mr Angus Grant  (Art)
Mr Kyle Noble

English
Mr Fraser Thom, Principal Teacher
Mr Marcus Patton
Mrs Tara Carmichael

Geography
Mrs Rachel Knight, Principal Teacher
Mrs Janet McIver (part-time)
Mr Warren Crawford

History
Mr Mike O’Brien, Principal Teacher (History & RMPS)
Mr Ruairidh Ross (History)
Miss Samantha MacDonell

Mathematics
Mr Christopher Mulgrew, Principal Teacher
Mr Jim Sutherland
Mrs Rachel Sutherland

Modern Languages
Mrs Ann Mackintosh (French & Spanish)
Miss Cecilia Fernandez (French & Spanish)
Mrs Jinxiu Wang (Mandarin)

Music
Mrs Kirsten Shearon, Principal Teacher

Physical Education
Vacancy, Principal Teacher
Mr Jas Hepburn
Miss Rhona McIntyre
Mr Nathan Clark
Mr Julio Lopez (supply)

Science
Mrs Pauline Garrow, Principal Teacher (Chemistry)
Mr Nuno da Costa (Biology)
Mr Laurence Phin (Physics)
Miss Anna Bushe (Biology)

Technology/Home Economics
Mr Kenny McGougan, Principal Teacher
Mr Andy Nias
Mr Angus Grant
Mrs May Hobson (part time) (Home Economics & Hospitality)

Non-Teaching Staff
Administration
Mrs Emma Broadhurst
Mrs Jill Milne
Mrs Louise James

Janitorial 
Mr Lee Carrott
Mr Calum Graham

Technicians
Mrs Shona Paterson (Science/HE)
Mr Nick Shearon (Technical) (part-time)

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs Miriam Rensner
Mrs Monika Grant
Mrs Morag MacLeod
Mrs Kerry McFadyen
Mr Nick Shearon
Mrs Christine MacDonald
Mrs Anne Sullivan (part-time)
Mrs Celia Taylor (part-time)

Catering Staff
Mrs Elaine Cullen
Mrs Karen Grant
Mrs Laurie Hickman
Mrs Sally Morrison
Mrs Natalie Trolese
Miss Karen Macdonald

Cleaning Staff
Mrs Linda Alexander
Mrs Wendy Ibbertson
Mrs Sandra Paterson
Mrs Mairi Perks
Miss Katriona Thomson
Ms Natasha Taylor
Ms Karen O’Conner
Ms Michele McLean
Ms Kenyne Mcleod

Visiting School Nurse
Mrs Julie Mackinnon

Highlife Highland staff associated with the school
Visiting Music Tutors
Mr Dougie Galbraith (percussion)
Mrs Heather Hook (brass)
Mr Chris Thomson (chanter/pipes)
Mr Colin McLean (woodwind)
Mr Jon Rutter (strings)

Library Staff
Mrs Pam Topping

Craig McLean Leisure Centre Manager
Mr Fraser Tulloch

Active Schools Co-ordinator
Ms Kerrie Dickson

Skills Development Scotland
Ms Kirsty Wright